STUDENT LEADERSHIP

📌 Welcome to Notre Dame Academy, NTPC Barh. ADMISSION NOTICE FOR ACADEMIC SESSION 2023-24   Application for TC/CC/Bonafide Cer./Fee Paid Cer./Other Cer.  📌 Activities Calendar 2022- 23 RESULT CLASS X 2022 - PRABHAT RANJAN (93.4 %), NAVNEET KUMAR (91 %), NITIN NANDAN (90.6 %)  SUBJECT TOPPERS CLASS X 2022 - ABHISHEK KUMAR (MATHS - 100%), PRABHAT RANJAN (SCIENCE - 99%), NAVNEET KUMAR (ENGLISH - 96%), NITIN NANDAN ( SOCIAL SCIENCE - 94%) , SHRUTI KUMARI (HINDI - 95%), PRABHAT RANJAN (IT - 97%) . RESULT CLASS XII 2022 - MAHIMA CHAUDHARY (PCB -94%), PAMMY KUMARI (PCM - 87%), SUPRIYA RAJ (ARTS - 90.4%). SUBJECT TOPPERS CLASS XII 2022 -AYUSHI (ENGLISH - 94%, BIOLOGY - 99%), MAHIMA CHAUDHARY (PHYSICS - 91%; CHEMISTRY - 96%; BIOLOGY - 99%), GURUJEET KUMAR (MATHS - 89%), SUPRIYA RAJ (HISTORY - 98%, POLITICAL SC. - 91%, GEOGRAPHY - 93%, PHYSICAL EDU. - 99%), MD ANAS SAMSHI ( POLITICAL SC. - 91%),    
 

SCHOOL ANNOUNCEMENT

CBSE CIRCULAR

STUDENT COUNCIL 
Mrs. IRA KUMARI ,Mr. PRINCE AROKIYASAMY ,Miss NIDHI MISHRA ,Mr. KUMUD RANJAN

 

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS/SECTION

DESIGNATION

PRIYANSHU KUMAR

XII ARTS

PRESIDENT

KIRTI SHARMA

XI SCIENCE

VICE PRESIDENT

TANISHA NIRALA

XI SCIENCE

GENERAL SECRETARY

SUJAL KUMAR

IX B

JOINT GENARAL SECRETARY

MILAN NARAYAN TIWARI

XB

CHAHAK SCRATRY

ANJESH SINGH

XA

ACTIVITY SECRATARY

ROHINEE KUMARI

IX A

JOINT ACTIVITY SECRATARY

ARUSHI KUMARI

XI SCIENCE

CULTURAL SECRATARY

SHRUTI PRIYA

XI B

JOINT CULTURAL SECRATARY

SATENDRA SINGH

XII ARTS

SPORTS CAPTAIN

ADITYA RAJ

X B

JOINT SPORTS CAPTAIN

SUSMIT CHATTERJEE

IX B

IT SECRATARY

SHAMBHAVI

XI ARTS

DICIPILE SECRATARY

HARSITA NEELAKANTANAM

IX A

JOINT DICIPLINE SECRATARY

GARGI KUMARI

X A

BAND CAPTAIN

ARYAN RAJ

X A

GREEN HOUSE CAPTAIN

MD. ADIBUL HAQUE

XA

GREEN HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

KHUSHNUDI MUMTAJ

X B

RED HOUSE CAPTAIN

 

ANJALI KUMARI

X A

RED HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

ISHU RAJ

X B

BLUE HOUSE CAPTAIN

ARADHYA

IX A

BLUE HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

SATYAM KUMAR

X A

YELLOW HOUSE CAPTAIN

KALYANI BHARTI

X B

YELLOW HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN

RIYA KUMARI SHARMA

IX A

LITERARY CLUB ENGLISH

ASTHA

IX A

LITERARY CLUN HINDI

YATIKA KASHYAP

XI SCIENCE

SCIENCE CLUB

ANCHAL KUMARI

IX B

NATURE CLUB

SUPRIYA RAJ

XII ARTS

G.K CLUB

RAJ LAKSHMI KUMARI

XII ARTS

SPORTS CLUB

SRISHTI PRAKASH

X B

ART CLUB

DIVYAM

IV A

CLASS REPRESENTAVIVE

KAUTILYA

IV B

CLASS REPRESENTAVIVE

ANSHIKA MISHRA

V A

CLASS REPRESENTAVIVE

HARSH RAJ

V B

CLASS REPRESENTAVIVE

ANSHAV

VI A

CLASS REPRESENTAVIVE

KAUSHTU KANT SINHA

VI B

CLASS REPRESENTAVIVE

NISHANT KUMAR

VII A

CLASS REPRESENTAVIVE

DISHITA A D

VII B

CLASS REPRESENTAVIVE

KARTIK KR. SINHA

VIII A

CLASS REPRESENTAVIVE

SHAKSHAM KUMAR

VIII B

CLASS REPRESENTAVIVE

 

AHILAN BHATACHARYA

IX A

CLASS REPRESENTAVIVE

ALIZA HAQUE

IX B

CLASS REPRESENTAVIVE

PRABHAT RANJAN

X A

CLASS REPRESENTAVIVE

SAHIL ANAND

X B

CLASS REPRESENTAVIVE

ROHAN S HARMA

XI ARTS

CLASS REPRESENTAVIVE

KASTURI KUMARI

XII SCIENCE

CLASS REPRESENTATIVE

GARIMA RANI

XII ARTS

CLASS REPRESENTATIVE

ABHINAV KUMAR

XII SCIENCE

CLASS REPRESENTATIVE