FACULTY

📌 Welcome to Notre Dame Academy, NTPC Barh. ADMISSION NOTICE FOR ACADEMIC SESSION 2023-24   Application for TC/CC/Bonafide Cer./Fee Paid Cer./Other Cer.  📌 Activities Calendar 2022- 23 RESULT CLASS X 2022 - PRABHAT RANJAN (93.4 %), NAVNEET KUMAR (91 %), NITIN NANDAN (90.6 %)  SUBJECT TOPPERS CLASS X 2022 - ABHISHEK KUMAR (MATHS - 100%), PRABHAT RANJAN (SCIENCE - 99%), NAVNEET KUMAR (ENGLISH - 96%), NITIN NANDAN ( SOCIAL SCIENCE - 94%) , SHRUTI KUMARI (HINDI - 95%), PRABHAT RANJAN (IT - 97%) . RESULT CLASS XII 2022 - MAHIMA CHAUDHARY (PCB -94%), PAMMY KUMARI (PCM - 87%), SUPRIYA RAJ (ARTS - 90.4%). SUBJECT TOPPERS CLASS XII 2022 -AYUSHI (ENGLISH - 94%, BIOLOGY - 99%), MAHIMA CHAUDHARY (PHYSICS - 91%; CHEMISTRY - 96%; BIOLOGY - 99%), GURUJEET KUMAR (MATHS - 89%), SUPRIYA RAJ (HISTORY - 98%, POLITICAL SC. - 91%, GEOGRAPHY - 93%, PHYSICAL EDU. - 99%), MD ANAS SAMSHI ( POLITICAL SC. - 91%),    
 

SCHOOL ANNOUNCEMENT

CBSE CIRCULAR

Sl.No
Name  of the Employee Designation/Subject
1 SR. MARY SUNITA, SND Principal
2 SR. MARY KUSUM, SND Treasurer
3 SR. MARY SAINA, SND Manager
4 SR. MARY NIRA, SND Counsellor
5 Florine Janani Hentry Chemistry
6 PARMANAND PRASAD Physics
7 Jyoti Singh Maths
8 Rajkishore Sharma Physical Education
9 Kumud Ranjan English
10 Swati Kumari Biology
11 Santosh Kumar Social Science,Geography, Economics
12 Nidhi Mishra Social Science,History, Civics, Pol Science
13 Dibyendu Mondal Physical Education
14 Ira Kumari Hindi
15 Raman Kumar Computer
16 Vijay Kumar Art & Craft
17 Satya Prakash Vishwakarma Music
18 Pompi Roy Maths
19 JIGYASA KUMARI Social Science
20 Priyanka Singh Computer & Maths
21 Prince Arockiyasamy English
22 Ajeet Kumar English
23 Parmesh Kumar Das Science
24 Shabnam Kumari Hindi, Sanskrit
25 Kundan Kumar Ram Hindi, Sanskrit
26 Babli Hindi
27 Priya Kumari Maths & EVS
28 KALPANA ENGLISH
29 Neha Kumari Maths
30 Manisha Priya Maths
31 SR. MARY MAMTA RANI, SND EVS
32 Sahaya Aswini Hentry  English
33 Anu Priya Computer & Maths
34 SHEEJA P V Social Science
35 Tripti Kumari Science
36 Sushma Kumari Hindi
37 Namrata Kumari Hindi
38 Jhumur Sarkar English & Maths
39 Kiran Kujur English & Maths
40 Monica Anthony Balmiliki Hindi
41 Kumar Ashutosh Kanhaiya Accountant
42 Santosh Kumar Office Clerk
43  Chandan Kumar Mandal Librarian
44 Ashwani Kumar Bahrti Lab Asst.
45 Vinod Kumar Peon
46 Ranvir Kumar Singh Gardener
47 Rekha Devi Maintenance Staff
48 Babita Devi Maintenance Staff
49 Sunaina Devi Maintenance Staff
50